Q-Dance Release Full Line-Up

he long awaited line-up has finally landed and Q-Dance have most defiantly come up with the goods! 
Defqon.1 Australia 2014 kicks off on Friday 19th September with the Camping Pre-Party.

Come morning the Real festivities begin on all 8 stages Along with the usual stages there has been a new edition, the Gold Stage – Happy Hardcore & Early Rave.

Check out the Full Line-up below and dont forget to register for Pre-Order Tickets. Available for purchase from May 29th.

FRIDAY NIGHT 19/09
PRE-PARTY CAMPING
TATANKA (IT)
ACTIVATOR (IT)
KORSAKOFF (NL)
DILLYTEK (AU)
THE STRANGERZ (AU)
DUNE (AU)
HOSTS: VILLAIN (NL), MC D (AU)

SATURDAY 20/09
RED – MAINSTAGE
NOISECONTROLLERS (NL)
WILDSTYLEZ (NL)
ZATOX (IT)
BRENNAN HEART (NL)
WILD MOTHERFUCKERS LIVE (IT)
CODE BLACK (AU)
TONESHIFTERZ & DILLYTEK (AU)
TATANKA (IT)
MAX ENFORCER (NL)
A*S*Y*S (GER)
HOSTS: VILLAIN (NL), MC D (AU)

BLUE – RAW HARDSTYLE
RADICAL REDEMPTION LIVE (NL)
CRYPSIS (NL)
ZANY (NL)
AUDIOFREQ (AU)
ACTIVATOR (IT)
GECK-O (NL)
VAZARD & DELETE (AU)
THE STRANGERZ (AU)
FANATICS (AU)
HSB (AU)
HEKTIC & DEEPLEX (AU)
HOST: MC NAPSTA (AU)

BLACK – HARDCORE
EVIL ACTIVITIES (NL)
KORSAKOFF (NL)
ART OF FIGHTERS (IT)
OPHIDIAN (NL)
DECIPHER & SHINRA (AU)
SPELLBOUND & THE SAINT (AU)
RAW MACHINE & CONVICT (AU)
ANTRAX & MANTELLO (NL & AU)
LOST BOYZ (AU)
MISTORTION & MACK DA RIPPER (AU)
CONTEST WINNER (AU)
HOSTS: MC D (AU), MC WHISKEY (AU)

WHITE – SUBGROUND (QULT)
ACTI (IT)
GECK-E (NL)
AUDIOFREQ (AU)
STANA (SWE)
ALEX KIDD (UK)
HAWMAN (AU)
DUNE (AU)
DJ EM (AU)
CABLE DIGITAL (AU)
CONTEST WINNER (AU)
HOST: MC HARLEQUIN (AU)

GOLD – HAPPY HARDCORE & EARLY RAVE
SCOTT BROWN (UK)
COTTS & RAVINE (AU)
S3RL & WEAVER (AU)
TEAM ROCKET (AU)
JASON SUAE (AU)
JOZZI & JTS (AU)
NIK FISH (AU)
MATRIX (AU)
PAUL HOLDEN (AU)
TOM-E & ALADDIN (AU)
CHESTER (AU)
HOST: MC RIDDLE (AU)

PURPLE – LOCAL TALENT
OMYQRON (AU)
SYNTHSOLDIER (AU)
THE KHEMIST (AU)
ATLAS (AU)
KAMIKAZE (AU)
ARCHETYPEZ (AU)
SUAE & PULSAR (AU)
X DREAM & DJ BENNETT (AU)
PRODUCERS CONTEST WINNER
DJ CONTEST FINALISTS
HOSTS: MC WHISKEY (AU), RAZOR BLADE (AU)

MAGENTA – BASS
DESTROY THE MACHINES (AU)
FINGERS & LIBRE (AU)
GLOVE CATS (AU)
FRONT TO BACK (AU)
EKO (AU)
THE ROWDY HOODRAT (AU)
DASCHWOOD & KYPHOSIS (AU)
CHENZO (AU)
STU MAC (AU)
THIERRY D (AU)
FRASHN (AU)
HOST: MC LOSTY (AU)

Dont forget to register for Pre-Order Tickets. Available for purchase from May 29th.